Anna Luna Birdsall

Anna L. Birdsall

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1588148928

Anna L. Birdsall LLBSW

Social Worker

She is located at 1608 Lake Street in Kalamazoo, MI 49001. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Infertility, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1588148928. Appointment can be made via the phone number (269) 344-0202. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Anna Luna Birdsall, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Anna L. Birdsall.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Family & Children Services
1608 Lake Street
Kalamazoo, 49001 MI
(269) 344-0202

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 14 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Aisha Coulson-Walters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1501 Fulford Street Kalamazoo, 49001, MI
Samantha Kay Fulkerson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5500 Armstrong Road Battle Creek, 49037, MI
Julie Switzer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3026 Winter Wheat Road Kalamazoo, 49004, MI
Patricia Susan Mazzello
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 4000 Portage Street Kalamazoo, 49001, MI
Sarah Barr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1608 Lake Street Kalamazoo, 49001, MI
Ashley Huffman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Oakland Drive Kalamazoo, 49008, MI
Kristi Mae Farnstrom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 307 Pratt Road Kalamazoo, 49001, MI
Barbara Teresa Krause
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1608 Lake Street Kalamazoo, 49001, MI
Balynda Ann Baughman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9332 State Road 54 Suite 307 New Port Richey, 34655, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Anna Luna Birdsall treat?

Anna Luna Birdsall provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Infertility, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Anna Luna Birdsall have affiliation with practices?

Anna Luna Birdsall is affiliated with Family & Children Services.

Does Anna Luna Birdsall accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Anna Luna Birdsall accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Anna Luna Birdsall?

Anna Luna Birdsall's office is located at 1608 Lake Street in Kalamazoo, MI 49001.